HeRanke » Catalog » Privacy and Cookies Policy My Account  |  My Cart  |  Checkout   
Categories
Fittings (622)
Reservoirs (112)
Case Modding (31)
Compactcooler (27)
External Systems (11)
Low Noise (16)
Fans (23)
Pumps (185)
Radiators (192)
Tubes (155)
Sets (52)
Systems
Monitoring (135)
Thermal compound (27)
Water Blocks (561)
Wateradditives (23)
More... (3)
New Products
Manufacturers
Search
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Our Bestsellers
01.Ø10/8 mm PUR hose - crystal clear
02.Ø 0-19 mm hosecutter metall, large, replacement-blade
03.Ø 0-19 mm hosecutter metall, large
04.Ø10/8 mm PUR hose - uv-active blue/clear
05.Ø10/8 mm PUR hose - uv-active green/green
06.1/4" BSPP - straight - Compression Fitting for 3/8" OD x 5/16" ID
07.Coolant Fill Port / Drain Valve 1/4 BSPP
08.1/4" BSPP - 90° - Rotary - Fitting for 3/8" OD x 5/16" ID
09.Ø10/8 mm (5/16" ID) Masterkleer PVC hose - uv-active black
10.1/4" BSPP - straight - Compression Fitting for 5/16" OD x 1/4" ID
Information
Contact Us

Shipping & Return
Important Information
Payment Details

Terms and Conditions
Battery Law
Privacy and Cookies Policy
About Us
Package Regulation
Right of Withdrawal
Download
HeRanke.com - Privacy and Cookies Policy HeRanke.com - Privacy and Cookies Policy

We respect your privacy and appreciate your business. Your satisfaction is our primary goal. Therefore protecting your personal data is a matter of course.

SSL-protocol

All security relevant data will be protected by transmission using the SSL protocol (Secure Sockets Layer) with a high-grade encryption (AES-256, 256 bit key, actually the maximum commercial available security level).

The encryption makes it very difficult for unauthorized persons to view any data transferred between computers. It is therefore very unlikely that anyone read the pages that have been transmitted via SSL while beeing sent over the network.

SSL by
GeoTrust

In case of payment using PayPal all your banking and creditcard data will be stored at PayPal and will not be transmitted to any third party nor us.

Privacy - What Personal Data About Customers Does HeRanke.com Gather ?

Privacy Notice

Protecting your personal data is very important for us. Below we will inform you how we are handling your personal data. All personal data will be handled respecting the Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG), the Telemediengesetz (TMG) and further privacy related regulations.

Datacollection and -processing

You are allowed to visit our websites without giving us any data about your person. Personal data are only collected if you voluntarily submit them us during your visit. The data we gather from you help us to personalize and continually improve your shopping experience at HeRanke.com. Some data are necessary to handle your order.

Automatic data: We receive and store certain types of data whenever you interact with our website, i.e. the items you visited, the number of pageimpressions and other types of data whenever your webbrowser accesses our website. This datas are not of personal nature since they are anonymized and cannot be traced to your person. They are used for statistical analysis and for marketing purposes.

Personal data are only collected if you voluntarily submit them. This may be done during an order placement, creating a customer account and registering for our newsletter.

Use and disclosure of personal data

Data you give us: We receive and store any data you enter on our website or give us in any other way. To some extent you can choose the data you provide us, but in some cases you might not be able to take advantage of some of our features. We use the data that you provide for the following purposes: to respond to your requests, to fulfil orders and to communicate with you. Your personal data (name, surname, adress, e-mail adress, phonenumber, ordered items, payment and account data) will be handled confidentally and will n o t be given to any third party vendor, associate or service provider at any time unless it is absolutely necessary in order to complete your transaction and order. For example: your adress has to be revealed to the forwarding carrier for shipping purposes. In this respect, only the necessary data will be provided.

If you are registering with your e-mail address to receive our newsletter, it will be used for our advertising purposes, until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time.

E-mail communications: Our website is able to create and send product notifications automatically on your request. Just provide your e-mail at the shown field within the product description. During the order processing we send you e-mails, i.e. an order confirmation.

According to the regulations of German law (§ 28 Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes (BDSG)), we advise you the processing and the storage of your personal data via an electronic data processing system.

What About Cookies ?

While you are visiting our websites, Cookies could be saved on your computers hard disc drive through the webbrowser of your choice. This cookies are alphanumeric identifier files that enable our system to recognize your visit and to provide certain services i.e. storing your shopping cart between visits. Your webbrowser provides the ability to disable this cookies and therefore to prevent the storage of any of such files.

Right of Information

According to the regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act you have a right to free information about your stored data, and the right to correct, block or delete this data.

Contact for Privacy

HeRanke.com - Watercooling Components, Südwestkorso 31, D-14197 Berlin, Germany, grants free access to all personal data about you, your account and your interactions with us. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to Contact Us.

End of Privacy Notice
Source: www.wbs-law.de

Our Privacy

Our online presence is protected by comprehensive measures against abuse and attacks:

Tell A Friend
The dispatch of recommendation e-mails can not be performed anymore. We regret this limitation. As soon as appropriate security features are available we will reimplement this service for you. This restriction prevents the abuse of our online presence as an e-mail forwarding tool.

HeRanke.com takes any measures to protect your data and ours. This enhanced protection may result in a restriction of our usability to some extent. We ask for your understanding. Establishing and maintaining high safety standards is in most cases not possible without restrictions. HeRanke.com is trying to limit them to a minimum. Security is not a free lunch.

Continue
Shopping Cart Show more
0 items
What's New? Show more
aquacomputer airplex modularity system 480 mm, aluminum fins, D5 pump, stainless steel side panels
aquacomputer airplex modularity system 480 mm, aluminum fins, D5 pump, stainless steel side panels
284,79€
incl. 19% VAT, additionally shipping
On Sale Show more
aquagraFX for GTX 260 (G200b) G1/4 without fittings
aquagraFX for GTX 260 (G200b) G1/4 without fittings
Regular: 89,90€
Now: 59,89€
incl. 19% VAT, additionally shipping
Most Popular Products
01.A673 - 1/4" BSPP - straight - Outlet Fitting for EHEIM 1048 for 3/8" OD x 5/16" ID
02.Connection Cable - Flow Sensor 3-Pin (for aquaero/aquastream XT Ultra/poweradjust)
03.A675 - 3/8" BSPP - straight - Inlet Fitting EHEIM 1046/1048/HPPS/aquaStream for 3/8" OD x 5/16"ID
04.A674 - 1/8" BSPP - straight - Outlet Fitting for EHEIM 1046/HPPS/aquaStream for 3/8" OD x 5/16"ID
05.A703 - 1/4" BSPP - straight - Fitting for 7/16" OD x 5/16" ID
06.Back plate for kryographics GTX TITAN X, passive
07.aqua computer Adapter-Set to IG 1/4 BSPP for Eheim 1046 and similar Pumps
08.Real Time Clock Expansion Module for aquaero 5 and 6
09.Connection Cable for Laing DDC pumps for poweradjust 2/3 - powerbooster - aquaero 5/6
10.Enermax Liqtech 240 Liquid Cooling System
Most Popular Tags